DOUBLE THE SYMBOLS SS

Date of Birth:
6/4/2011
Description:
This is one of, if not THE best cow I have ever owned and raised. She is a machine. Look at her progeny. UNREAL!!!
Nickname:
Baby
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
SCOTT SIMMONS
Breeder:
SCOTT SIMMONS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
2/1
Reg #1:
CI278039*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$50,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHurricane ST07/01/201504/11/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip82.625002/19/2017  
Tip to Tip75.000011/06/2015  
This is possibly one of the best cows I have ever owned. She is beautiful and has given me a heifer which is following in her foot steps and a bull that has a good laid back horns with good bases.
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2018 SS Backwards Longhorns