SNAPDRAGON 218

Date of Birth:
5/30/2018
Description:
Snapdragon is just one of those special cows. She is just beautiful in every way. We have really loved watching her grow up. She is out of Eternal Blossom, our best producing cow. Snapdragon is a multiple futurity winner as well as consistently placed in the money several times in our 2019 show season with her! She is one of our top bred and owned animals and we are so thankful to have her in our pasture!
Nickname:
Snap or Snapdragon
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
David and Angie Wulf
Breeder:
David and Angie Wulf
View Additional Information on: 4 Oaks Farm 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2021 SS Backwards Longhorns